Skip to content
Menu
Club Info
Team
Directors/Staff
Executive Board
BRSC Organizational Chart
About
Player Pathway
Sponsorship
BREC Partnership
Getting Involved
Fields
Programs
Mudbugz
Recreational
Recreational Overview
Rec Plus
Where to Play
Burbank
Central
Independence
Zachary
Recreation FAQ
Raising Cane’s Youth Clinics
Coach’s Corner
Coaching How Tos
Playing Format
Playing Rules
Scheduling Practices
Cancellations/Rescheduling
Practice Plans
Nominate Coach of the Week
Register Now
Academy
Academy Overview
Skill Builders
Academy Staff
Rec Plus
Register Now
Challenge League
Register Now
U10-U12 Pre-Competitive
Register Now
LATDP Elite
Middle School
Register Now
Super 7 Summer
TOPSoccer / Unified Soccer
Adult
Adult League of Champions
Register Now
Competitive
Competitive Overview
Player Placement Process
Pre-Competitive Program (U10-U12)
Goalkeeper Academy
Goalkeeper Development
Competitive Staff
Competitive Coaching Ed
Important Documents
Individual & Group Training
Register Now
Semi-pro
BRSC Capitals (GCPL)
BRSC United (GCPL)
Resources
College Prep Program
College Prep Overview
Senior Class
BRSC College Alumni
Choosing a Program
Steps for Success
Recruiting
Resources
Coaching Ed
Coaching Info
Info and Training Tips
Pre-K – 2nd Practice Plans
3rd-4th Practice Plans
U11 and Older Tips
Model Training Sessions
Small-Sided Exercises
Parent Ed
Training Videos
Financial Assistance
Ryan Tapp Memorial Scholarship
BRSC Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine Overview
Healthy Roster
Emergency Action Plan
Education
Pre-Participation Exams
Referees SRABR
BRSC Program Comparison
Burbank Weather
Events
Tournaments
Red Stick
United Cup
High School Kick-Off
New Year’s JV Cup
Camps
Thanksgiving Camp
Winter Camp
Summer Camp
Goalkeeper Camps
Schedules
News
Contact Us
Register Now
Competitive Player Placement
Summer Camps
Girls Academy Tryouts
MLS Next Tryouts
College ID Camps
Boys College ID Camp
Girls College ID Camp
Super 7 Summer
Spring Adult Leagues
Men’s Open
Women’s Open
Men’s Over 30
Coed Over 40
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram
Tiktok
Phone: 225-924-2157 | Parent Login:
Playmetrics
Menu
Club Info
Team
Directors/Staff
Executive Board
BRSC Organizational Chart
About
Player Pathway
Sponsorship
BREC Partnership
Getting Involved
Fields
Programs
Mudbugz
Recreational
Recreational Overview
Rec Plus
Where to Play
Burbank
Central
Independence
Zachary
Recreation FAQ
Raising Cane’s Youth Clinics
Coach’s Corner
Coaching How Tos
Playing Format
Playing Rules
Scheduling Practices
Cancellations/Rescheduling
Practice Plans
Nominate Coach of the Week
Register Now
Academy
Academy Overview
Skill Builders
Academy Staff
Rec Plus
Register Now
Challenge League
Register Now
U10-U12 Pre-Competitive
Register Now
LATDP Elite
Middle School
Register Now
Super 7 Summer
TOPSoccer / Unified Soccer
Adult
Adult League of Champions
Register Now
Competitive
Competitive Overview
Player Placement Process
Pre-Competitive Program (U10-U12)
Goalkeeper Academy
Goalkeeper Development
Competitive Staff
Competitive Coaching Ed
Important Documents
Individual & Group Training
Register Now
Semi-pro
BRSC Capitals (GCPL)
BRSC United (GCPL)
Resources
College Prep Program
College Prep Overview
Senior Class
BRSC College Alumni
Choosing a Program
Steps for Success
Recruiting
Resources
Coaching Ed
Coaching Info
Info and Training Tips
Pre-K – 2nd Practice Plans
3rd-4th Practice Plans
U11 and Older Tips
Model Training Sessions
Small-Sided Exercises
Parent Ed
Training Videos
Financial Assistance
Ryan Tapp Memorial Scholarship
BRSC Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine Overview
Healthy Roster
Emergency Action Plan
Education
Pre-Participation Exams
Referees SRABR
BRSC Program Comparison
Burbank Weather
Events
Tournaments
Red Stick
United Cup
High School Kick-Off
New Year’s JV Cup
Camps
Thanksgiving Camp
Winter Camp
Summer Camp
Goalkeeper Camps
Schedules
News
Contact Us
Register Now
Competitive Player Placement
Summer Camps
Girls Academy Tryouts
MLS Next Tryouts
College ID Camps
Boys College ID Camp
Girls College ID Camp
Super 7 Summer
Spring Adult Leagues
Men’s Open
Women’s Open
Men’s Over 30
Coed Over 40
Schedules
NOTE:
You can view the current schedules for all BRSC Programs
here.
Calendar
Leagues (All)
Academy - Burbank
Academy - Indy
Academy - Zachary
Adult Coed Open
Adult Coed Over-30
Adult Coed Over-40
Adult Mens Open
Adult Mens Over-30
Adult Womens League
BRSC Competitive Teams
Competitive 2001 Boys
Competitive 2001 Girls
Competitive 2002 Boys
Competitive 2002 Girls
Competitive 2003 Boys
Competitive 2003 Girls
Competitive 2004 Boys
Competitive 2004 Girls
Competitive 2005 Boys
Competitive 2005 Girls
Competitive 2006 Boys
Competitive 2006 Girls
Competitive 2007 Boys
Competitive 2007 Girls
Competitive 2008 Boys
Competitive 2008 Girls
Competitive 2009 Boys
Competitive 2009 Girls
Competitive Jr Boys
Competitive Jr Girls
Guest
High School Boys
High School Girls
METRO League
Middle School Boys
Middle School Girls
Practice
Rec 1st Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 1st Grade Girls-Burbank
Rec 2nd Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 2nd Grade Girls-Burbank
Rec 2nd Grade-Central
Rec 2nd Grade-Indy
Rec 2nd Grade-West Feliciana
Rec 2nd Grade-Zachary
Rec 3 year olds
Rec 3rd Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 3rd Grade Girls-Burbank
Rec 4th Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 4th Grade Girls-Burbank
Rec 4th Grade-Central
Rec 4th Grade-Zachary
Rec 5th Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 6th Grade Boys-Burbank
Rec 6th Grade Girls-Burbank
Rec 6th Grade-Zachary
Rec 7th Grade Girls
Rec 8th Grade Boys
Rec 8th Grade Girls
Rec Kindergarten Girls-Burbank
Rec Kindergarten-Burbank
Rec Kindergarten-Central
Rec Kindergarten-Indy
Rec Kindergarten-West Feliciana
Rec Kindergarten-Zachary
Rec Pre-K - Burbank
Rec Pre-K - Zachary
Teams (All)
A-Team
Academy - Burbank
Academy - Indy
Academy - Zachary
Acadiana
Aces - Whitfield
Aces Wild
AFSC Rangers
All Stars - Melton
Alliance 07 G
Alligators - Wascom
Ambassadors
Ambush - Grissom
Angry Birds 12thB - Orozco
Argonauts
Arsenal
Arsenal SG - Tanory
Ascension Flight
Baby Broncos - Maas
Ballers - Palmintier
Balles - Norris
Baton Rouge High
Belaire
Best Team Ever
Billy And The Super Best Friends
Blazers - Guillory
Blazers - Walker
Blue Bears 1stB - Deshotels
Blueagle 05B Motagua Jr
Blueagle Montagua
Bluejays - Bargas
Bluejays - Washauer
Bouncing Bears - Morris
Bound For Glory
BR Bears 10thB- Wilson
Bravehearts
BREC
Brighton
Brilla
BRIS Red Falcons - Griffen
BRIS Samba - Arga
BRSC 01/02 B Black
BRSC 01/02 G Black
BRSC 02 B Black
BRSC 02 G Black
BRSC 03 B Black
BRSC 03 B Maroon
BRSC 03 B Red
BRSC 03 G Black
BRSC 03 G Maroon
BRSC 03 G Red
BRSC 04 B Black
BRSC 04 B Maroon
BRSC 04 B Red
BRSC 04 G Black
BRSC 04 G Red
BRSC 05 B Black
BRSC 05 B Maroon
BRSC 05 B Red
BRSC 05 G Black
BRSC 05 G Red
BRSC 06 B Black
BRSC 06 B Red
BRSC 06 G Black
BRSC 06 G Maroon
BRSC 06 G Red
BRSC 07 B Black
BRSC 07 B Maroon
BRSC 07 B Red
BRSC 07 G Black
BRSC 07 G Maroon
BRSC 07 G Red
BRSC 08 B Black
BRSC 08 B Maroon KH
BRSC 08 B Maroon MD
BRSC 08 B Red
BRSC 08 G Black
BRSC 08 G Maroon
BRSC 08 G Red DK
BRSC 08 G Red RN
BRSC 09 B Black
BRSC 09 B Maroon BR
BRSC 09 B Maroon DN
BRSC 09 B Red
BRSC 09 G Black
BRSC 09 G Red CB
BRSC 09 G Red MP
BRSC Competitive
BRSC U-10 Boys
BRSC U-10 Girls
Brusly
Bucs - Jackson
BullDog Posse
Bulldogs - Duron
Burbank Barnacles
Calcasieu Eagles
Candy Canes - Losavio
Catholic Point Coupee
Central
Central HS Girls
Cheetahs
Cheetahs - Litchfield
Cheetahs - Melvin
Cheetahs 7thG - Carelus
College ID Camp
Collierville 05 G Premier
Comets - Laird
Competitive Player Placement
Cosmic Fireballs - Guillory
Cosmos
Cougars
Cougars - Schwing
Cougars - Thompson
Cougars FC
Covington Bulls
Covington Tigers
Crazy Clownfish - Davis
Crusaders - Hertzog
Crushers - Adams
CSC Academy U15G
CSC Fury
CSC Fury White
CSC Pride
CSC Rage
Cubbies - Riegert
Cubs - Heroman
Cyclones 8thB - Cauble
CYSA Thunder
D24L
Dancing Dolphins
Deep Sea Dragons
Dingos - Smith
Dunham
Dunham
Dunham 5th/6th
Dunham Tigers
Dunham Tigers 5th/6th
DW United 07G - Gutowski
dy-Nasty
Dyanmo Jr 07B Orange
Dynamite - Hembree
Dynamo Jr
Dynamo Jr Black
Dynamo Jr Orange
Dynamo Jr Sky Blue
Dynamo Jr White
Eagles
Eagles - Hebert
Entropy MIX
Episcopal
Episcopal Gold
Episcopal Gold
Episcopal Navy
Express 7thG - Unangst
FC Dragons
FC Emerald - Phipps
FC Emerald 7thB - Phipps
FC Galaxy
FC West Fel Saints - Minor (B)
FIELD CLOSED
Fiery Dragons - Martin
Fighting Dragons - Rosenquist
Fighting Knights - LeBlanc
Fighting Penguins - Menck
Fighting Penguins - Rasco
Fighting Tigers - Campbell
Fighting Tigers - Kantrow
Fire Bullets - Marschall
Fireballs - Adams
Fireballs - Broome
Firecrackers - Gautreaux
Fireflies - Washington
FLAIM Who Dats I - Black
FLAIM Who Dats II - Buchert
Flash - Pavy
Flying Monkeys
Flying Squirrels 8thG - Smith
Flying Tigers - Morton
FlyingTigers - Rice
Fun Runners - Carner
Gator Gals - Guillory
Gators - Zeringue
Glitter Bombs - Behrnes
Global40
Grasskickers
Grumble 2 Grumble
Grumble Grumb Old
Grumble Grumble Elderly
Guest
GYA # Sisters 7thG - Thomas
GYA - Alvarez
GYA 1stB - Thomas
Happy Barnicles
Heart Breakers - Haman
HFC
Houma Blackhawk
Houma Ladyhawks
Hungry Hippos - Roy
Hurricanes - Bouey
IDEA Bridge Capitals
IDEA Innovations Girls
IDEA Innovations Inferno
IFC 07 G
Indy Rush 8thB - Choate
Indy Speedsters - Folami
Jackals
Jackals Coed
Jammin Jellyfish
Jefferson Parish SA
Jerry Hat Tricks
Juicebox Warriors - Bourgeois
Just the Tip
Kicking Kangaroos - Kimbeng
Killer Whales - Bourgeios
Knights - Tharp
Knights of Columbus
Krusty Krabs - Kocen
KUHL
LA Fire
LA Fire 05 G Red
LA Fire 07 G Red
LA Fire Black
LA Fire Gold
LA Fire Grey
LA Fire Navy
LA Fire Navy CP
LA Fire Red
LA Fire Red 04 G
LA Fire Red CP
LA Fire Red U13 G
LA Fire Silver
LA Fire White
LA Fire White CP
Laced Up
Lady Bugs - Losavio
Lady Cats Gold
Lady Dragons - Massett
Lady Dragons - Serrano
Lady Knights
Lady Lobos Premier 04G
Lady Lobos Rush 07G
Lady Pumas
Lafouche Legacy
Leaping Lizards - Rice
Les Biches
Lighting issue
Lightning - Olinde
Lightning Strikes - Noel
Lionettes - Allen
Little Reptiles - Purpera
Little Saints
Live Oak Lady Eagles Blue
Live Oak Lady Eagles Gold
Live Oak Middle
Live Oak Yellow
Livingston FC 10thB- Blanchard
LSA
LSA Tournaments
LSA U18 U19 Games
Lutcher
Lutcher Gold
Lutcher Purple
Madisonville
Madisonville Lightning Green
Madisonville Lightning White
Man Chest Hair United
Martin Sport LLC
Martinez FC 7thB - Martinez
Mayfair Cubs
Mayfair Lab - Zeidouni
MBS
MBS Soccer Squad - Weidman
McKinley Mustangs
Mean Green Gators - Vick
Mercy
Mercy 5th/6th
Mercy Blue Jays
Mercy Missies - Hubbs
Mercy Unicorns - Wampler
Mighty Manatees - Berrio
Minty Dolphins - Lowe
MS Rush Brandon
MS Rush Premier
MSC Black
MSC Elite
MSC Elite 04 G
MSC Elite Black
MSC Elite White
MSC Premier
MSC White
Mudbugz
Murfeesboro 05 G
Murfressboro 02 G
Mystic Mermaids - Davis
Narwhals-Kendrick
Nashville 02G Maroon
Net Six and Chill
Net Six and Chill
Ninjas - O'Connor
Ninjas - Thompson
Ninjas - Vann
NO Spartans
NOLA Jesters
ODP
Old International
Ole War Skule United
OLOM Bluejays - Esnard
Olympians 12thB - Bachar
Outlaw Orcas
Panthers - Boria
Panthers 1stB - Harlan
PARDS
PARDS Fireballs
PARDS Juniors
Parkview
Parkview
Pelicans - Collins
Pink Dragons - Hoffman
Pink Dragons - McLemore
Pink Rangers
Pink River Dolphins - Buco
Pink River Dolphins 4th - Buco
Pink Sparklers - Hackler
Pinkies - Lindenmayer
Planet 30
Playing for a Change
Pokemons - Caraballo
Poolio - Totten
Practice
Practice
PreCubs - Sones
Purple Pandas - Johnson
Purple Pelicans I 4thG - Brown
Purple Pelicans II 4thG - Vidrine
Racing Rhinos - Naquin
Rainbow Unicorns - Stewart
Raising Cane's Clinic
Raptors - Mackenzie
Raptors - Saucier
Raptors - Southall
Raptors-Marcell
Real Barca - Salem
Recreational Coaches Meeting
Red Stick United - Aguirre
Red Stix
Redhawks - Wilkewitz
Redhawks I - Browning
Redhawks II
Referees (Field Training)
Rendes
Rockets - Oconnor
Rockin Robots - Plauche
Runnels
Runnels
Runnels Lady Raiders
Sadida
Saigon FC
SAS Lions - Ferrell
SAS Lions - Barbay
SAS Lions - Gamble
SAS Lions - Keaton
SAS Lions - Maher
SAS Lions - Mathews
SAS Lions - Matthews
SAS Lions - Thibodeaux
SAS Lions - Thompson
SAS Lions - Zapata
SAS Lions8thB - Funes
Second Wind
Sensations 1stG - Temple
Sensations 4thG- Temple
Sensations K - Temple
SGS Dragons
SGS Sparklers - Keyser
Sharks
Sharks - Gray
Sharks - McBride
Sharks - Moore
Sherwood Falcons A
Sherwood Falcons B
Sherwood Lady Falcons Blue
Sherwood Lady Falcons Orange
Shiraz
Shooting Stars - Owen
Shreveport United
SJV Gators
SJV Gators Black
Slidell Green
Slidell Volt
Snow Tigers 3rdG - Snow
Snow Tigers K - Snow
Soccer Bots - Bertrand
South BR Charter (coed)
South BR Charter II (coed)
Southeast Cougars
Southern Womens Team
Southside A
Southside B
Sparkly Dragons - Chapman
Sparkly Unicorns - Chapman
Spartans8thB - Small
Speedy Sea Turtles - Parker
Speedy Sharks
St Charles
St George Dragons
St George Girls - Wood
St James Green - Robillard
St Joseph's Academy
St Jude 5th/6th
St Jude 7th/8th
St Michael's Boys
St. John Eagles Girls
St. Jude - Hamilton
St. Luke's Sharks
St. Michael's
St. Michael's
Star Kittens - Williams (G)
STEM Eagles
STEM Eagles Girls
STM Eagles
STM Eagles - Bordelon
Storm - Tucker
Storm - Tucker
Strikers
Strikers - Buco
Strikers - Rawlins
Strikers - Whittaker
Striking Titans
Stringfellow Tigers 2nd - Stringfellow
Stringfellow Tigers 3rd - Stringfellow
STYSA
STYSA Elite
Super Ninjas
Swarm
Swarmed
Swedish Fish
Tanglewood I - Torrance
Tanglewood II
TBD
TCAL Warriors (Coed)
Team Dillon & Minor (B)
Team Drolette
Team Dyer
Team Eddie
Team Flash - Ferrara
Team Hart
Team Kikendall
Team Means
Team Percy
Team Ritchie
Team Robinson
Team Simmons
Team Williams
Team Williams
Team Williams & Wallace (G)
Team Wilson
The Descendants - Pierce
The Force
The Krakens - Rice
The Rum House Pain Killers
The Swiss Bobsled Team
The Team Formerly Known as Prince
The Wolfpack - Mulkey
The Wrecking Crew - Maciasz
Thundercats - O'Brien
Tigahs - Routh
Tiger Sharks - Losavio
Tiger Stripes - Bouey
Tigers
Tigers - Melvin
Tigers - Poptani
Tiny Tigers - Schnur
Titans - Buchert
Titans - Howard
Toon Squad
TOPSoccer
Tornados - Ellender
Tornados 06G - Carmouche
Twisters
Twizzlers - Pavy
U High 6th
U High 7th
UB40
Uhigh
Uhigh
UHS 6th Girls
UHS 7th/8th
United - Williams
Used To Be Good FC
Vegan Guac FC
Venom - Vann
VHSC Attack 07 G
Victorious Secret
Villa
Vipers - Losavio
Visitor
Visitor
VooDoo Dolls - Wascheck
Voodoo FC - Briggs
West Fel
West Feliciana Saints
Westdale Hawks
Westdale Hawks (coed)
Westdale Wizards - Suane
Wet Bandits - Weinnig
WHAM - Moller
WHAM Wizards - Loar
Whamwiz - Ly Le
Why Am I Pink
Wildcats - Mistric
Wildcats Black
Wildcats Green
Yellow Cards
Zachary Blaze Red
Zachary Blue
Zachary Fire Blue
Zachary Fire Red
Zachary White
GO!
Search results found
4
matches.
Page 1
Please scroll left or right to
view more content in the table below.
Start Date
Home
Away
Location
Note
8/27/2020 5:15pm Thu
Academy - Burbank
Practice
BB23
5:15-6:30
8/27/2020 5:15pm Thu
Academy - Burbank
Practice
BB24
5:15-6:30
8/27/2020 7:30pm Thu
Les Biches
Shiraz
BB23
8/27/2020 7:30pm Thu
Lady Pumas
Aces Wild
BB24
1