MIDDLE SCHOOL PROGRAM OVERVIEW

MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

BRSC Middle School Tournament 2017

January 27-29th
  • All teams are guaranteed 1 game
  • Knockout Format
  • Games are two 30 minute halves with 5 minute halftime.
  • If game ends in a draw it will go directly to kicks from the penalty mark,
  • Kicks from the penalty mark: 5 kickers open roster. 5 Kickers open roster (1 and 1 Golden Goal). After 10 kickers teams may repeat kickers.  Teams must send 10 kickers out to the half
  • Higher Seed will be the home team.  Away teams responsible for alternative uniform
  • All teams must submit a roster for each game
  • You may not dual roster players. 
  • 1st and 2nd Place Trophies and Medals presentations at the conclusion of Championship fixtures at Pavilion BB4
Good Luck!!



Middle School Team Division Placement

If you believe that your team is not placed appropriately please send me an email ASAP.  Keep in mins that if you request playing in a lower division and win most of your game you WILL be placed in a higher division for the tournament!!  

Division 1- 6-8th Grade- Predominately Competitive 1-2 Level Players
Division 2- 6-8th Grade - Comp. to Rec Level Players 
Division 3- 5-7th Grade- Comp. Level Players & 8 Graders with limited experience.
Division 4- 4-7th Grade- Limited experience Players

Boys Div.1 - 2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - DRAGONS FC
  1. Dragons FC
  2. Episcopal Navy
  3. St. George Dragons
  4. SAS Lions FC
  5. Glasgow A
  6. Dunham

Boys Div. 2 - 2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - TIGER CUBS
  1. Central Maroon
  2. Sharks
  3. Southside Buccaneers
  4. Luther Bulldogs
  5. Tiger Clubs
  6. Parkview Blue
  7. Falcons Orange
  8. Falcons Blue
  9. SAS Lions FC 8th
  10. SAS Lions FC 7th 1
  11. SAS Lions FC 7th 2
  12. SAS Lions FC 7th 3
Boys Div. 3 - 2017 LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - ZACHARY BLAZE BLUE
  1. McKinley
  2. Fly Allerton B
  3. Park Forest Raiders
  4. Episcopal Gold
  5. Zach Blaze Blue
  6. St. John Warriors
  7. SAS Lions FC 6th 1
  8. SAS Lions FC 6th 2
  9. BRIS Falcons
  10. Westdale Hawks Blue
Boys Div. 4 - 2017 DIVISION CHAMPIONS- GSC 05 BLUE
  1. Central White
  2. Runnels
  3. Zach Blaze White
  4. St. Jude Cougars
  5. GSC 05 Blue
  6. Glasgow B
  7. Dem-Prep BR
  8. Parkview Red

Girls Div. 1- 2017 DIVISION CHAMPIONS - LIVINGSTON CHAOS
  1. Lady Falcons Blue
  2. Livingston Chaos
  3. Rogue
  4. SAS Lions FC
  5. St. Charles
  6. Episcopal Gold
Girls Div. 2 - 2017 DIVISION CHAMPIONS - ZACHARY FIRE RED
  1. Lady Falcons Orange
  2. Lady Sharks
  3. McKinley Mustang
  4. Glasgow
  5. Episcopal Blue
  6. Southside Buccs
  7. SJV Gators
  8. Zach Fire Red
  9. Lutcher
  10. Central Wildcats
  11. Westdale Lady Hawks
  12. STM 7/8
Girls Div. 3 - 2017 DIVISON CO-CHAMPIONS - SGS DRAGONS & LIGHTNING
  1. SGS Dragons
  2. Lady Falcons White
  3. BRIS Falcons
  4. Parkview Blue
  5. Zach Fire Blue
  6. Dem-Prep BR
  7. Episcopal White
  8. Lightning
  9. STM Eagles


MANDATORY COACHES MEETING WILL BE HELD ON WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 16, AT THE INDEPENDENCE PARK TENNIS CENTER AT 6:30 PM.  ROOM TO BE ANNOUNCED. For additional information please contact the BRSC Middle School Director, Adam Allerton, via email (aallerton@brsoccer.org) or at (203) 522-7274.
MIDDLE SCHOOL ONLINE REGISTRATION
Schedules  |   Shop  |   Login/Register  |   Contact
SOCIAL MEDIA
   Facebook
   Twitter
CONTACT
BRSC
142 Lobdell Ave
Baton Rouge, La 70806
Phone: (225) 924-2157
Fax: (225) 924-5674