Boys High School Honors 2018

Congratulations to all our BRSC Competitive Boy’s players/coaches and their post season honors.  As you can see from the list below we have several BRSC players that have had excellent High School Seasons.

 

All State Boys:

Collin Turner – 00Boys Black

Zayne Zezulka – 01Boys Black

Cole Cazenave – 00Boys Black

William Chevalier – 02Boys Black

Sethan Ward – 00Boys Black

Julian Laroussi – 01Boys Black

Jack Shelby – 00Boys Black

Griffin Fetters – 00Boys Black

Connor Kirkpatrick – 00Boys Black

Max Sager – 00Boys Black

 

All State Freshmen Boys:

Brennan Amato – 03Boys Black

Tanner Bodron – 02Boys Red

Tyler Bridgewater – 03Boys Black

Ulrich Gaffney – 02Boys Black

Taylor Theunissen – 03Boys Black

Brock Colon – 02Boys Black

Noah Teaford – 02Boys Red

 

All Star Senior East Team:

Sethan Ward – 00B Black

Patrick Riley – 00B Black

Evan Delhom – 00B Black

Griffin Fetters – 00B Black

Jack Shelby – 00Boys Black

Max Segar – 00Boys Black

 

All Star Senior East Team Coach:

Adrian Garcia – 00B Black & 02G Black

 

BR All Metro Team:

Sidney Chenevert – 01B Red

Cole Cazenave – 00B Black

Patrick Riley – 00B Black

Hector Elias – 01B Black

William Chevalier – 02B Black

Collin Turner – 00B Black

Sethan Ward – 00B Black

Zayne Zezulka – 01B Black

Erick Ponce – 00/99B Black

Julian Laroussi – 01B Black

Evan Delhom – 00B Black

Bohdi Linton – 01B Red

Sam Breaux – 00/99B Black

Elliott Reimann – 00B Black

Griffin Fetters – 00B Black

Max Sager – 00B Black

Connor Kirkpatrick – 00B Black

Jack Shelby – 00B Black

 

BR All Metro MVP D1/D2:

Collin Turner – 00B Black

 

BR All Metro MVP D3/D4:

Jack Shelby – 00B Black

 

BR All Metro Coach of Yr D1/D2:

Adrian Garcia – 00B Black & 02G Black

 

BR All Metro Coach of Yr D3/D4:

Chris Mitchell – 07G Black & 08G Junior Competitive

 

All District 1st Team Selections:

Julian Laroussi – 01B Black

Sidney Chenevert – 01B Red

Michael Smith – 01B Black

Evan Delhom – 00B Black

Will Chevalier – 02B Black

Trevor Jenkins – 00/99B Black

Cole Cazenave – 00B Black

Patrick Riley – 00B Black

Garrett Gamble – 01B Black

Jacob Limbocker – 00B Black

Roberto Carreras – 02B Black

Caleb Cretini – 01B Black

Tyler Bridgewater – 03B Black

Erick Ponce – 00/99B Black

Luis Guadiana – 00/99B Black

Brandon Shanklin – 00/99B Black

Zayne Zezulka – 01B Black

Sethan Ward – 00B Black

Christian Carrillo – 00B Black

Brian Ramos – 00/99B Black

Hector Elias – 01B Black

Griffin Fetters – 00B Black

Reese Robinson – 00/99B Red

Jack Shelby – 00B Black

Connor Kirkpatrick – 00B Black

Hayden Franklin – 00/99B Black

Kramer Mittendorf – 01B Black

 

All District 2nd Team Selections:

Rui-James Perriera – 03B Black

Albert Kalaj – 00B Red

Jacob Agazzi – 03B Black

Daniel Occupati – 00B Black

Rees Romero – 00/99B Black

David Barbera – 01B Black

Karson Braley – 01B Maroon

Myles Doherty – 01B White

Devin Melancon – 00/99B Red

Andrew Little – 00B Black

Nils Newhauser – 01B Red

Gabe Bettencourtt – 01B Red

Charlie McKenzie – 02 B Black

 

All District Over All MVPs:

Collin Turner  – 00B Black

Jack Shelby – 00B Black

Griffin Fetters – 00B Black

 

All District Offensive MVPs:

Cole Cazenave – 00B Black

Zayne Zezulka – 01B Black

Hector Elias – 01B Black

 

 

Schedules  |   Shop  |   Login/Register  |   Contact
SOCIAL MEDIA
   Facebook
   Twitter
CONTACT
BRSC
142 Lobdell Ave
Baton Rouge, La 70806
Phone: (225) 924-2157
Fax: (225) 924-5674